top of page

Meet the team who will be inspiring your child

Leadership Team

RNDSWLL-17.09.20-161.jpg

Kate Fairbrother

Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader
RNDSWLL-17.09.20-155.jpg
WIN_20221118_09_31_01_Pro.jpg

Lizzy Toon

Michelle Horsman

Deputy Head Teacher SENDCo 
Designated Safeguarding Leader
Assistant Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Admin Team

Emma W.jpg

Emma Williams 

School Business Manager
 
CSD_1425.jpg

Lily Griffith

School Administrator 
Level 3 Safeguarding Trained

Teachers

RNDSWL-28.09.21-9.jpg
WIN_20230710_11_40_07_Pro.jpg
RNDSWL-28.09.21-273.jpg

Jo Burtoft

Sally Pile

Stephanie Galliford

Early Years Lead
Butterflies
(Reception Class)
Teacher

 
Bumblebees
(Nursery Class)
Teacher
Dragonflies
(Reception Class) Teacher
WIN_20230705_14_06_24_Pro_edited.jpg
WIN_20220712_13_08_15_Pro.jpg

Olivia Bidwell

Abby Cox

Puffins
(Year 1 Class)
Teacher 
Kittiwakes
(Year 1 Class)
Teacher
Annie 1.jpg
WIN_20220615_10_38_29_Pro.jpg
WIN_20210608_13_28_11_Pro.jpg

Annie Piert

Elena Lilley

Kelly Crawford

Moles
(Year 2 Class)
Teacher
Otters
(Year 3 Class)
Teacher
Hedgehogs
(Year 2 Class)
Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Abby Becklake_edited.jpg
RNDSWL-28.09.21-5.jpg
CSD_1559.jpg

Abby Copp

Georgia Race

Emma Coles

WIN_20220901_13_02_48_Pro.jpg

Claire Chopra

RNDSWLL-17.09.20-163.jpg
RNDSWLL-17.09.20-183.jpg

Gemma Stabb

Zsuzsanna Horvath

RNDSWL-28.09.21-281.jpg
WIN_20220901_13_03_03_Pro.jpg

Hayley Hope

Lucie Kersey

RNDSWL-28.09.21-3.jpg
RNDSWL-28.09.21-279.jpg

Sophie Wheeler

Michelle Barnard

WIN_20230220_08_29_33_Pro.jpg
CSD_0841.jpg

Ailsa Roome

Meghan Easterbrook-Hill

Katie.png

Katie Law

Melissa.jpg
Hana.jpg
Gemma R.jpg
Jenni.jpg
Tania.jpg

Melissa Roberts

Hana Wilkins

Gemma Rowland

Jenni Wood

Tania McGovery

Grace.jpg

Grace Brown

Early Help and SENDCO Assistant 
Level 3 Safeguarding Trained

Meal Time Assistants

CSD_1416.jpg
WIN_20230308_11_32_13_Pro.jpg
CSD_1420.jpg
CH.JPG

Georgia Raymont

Sian Morris

Kirsty Marlow

Coral Harvey

Kitchen Staff

CSD_1432.jpg
CSD_1427.jpg

Katie Oreshko

Nikki Parry

Kitchen Manager
Kitchen Assistant

Breakfast and Afterschool Club 

RNDSWLL-17.09.20-163.jpg
CSD_1559.jpg
CSD_1427.jpg

Gemma Stabb

Katie Oreshko

Emma Coles

Breakfast Club Lead
After School Club Lead
After School Club Assistant
Abby Becklake_edited.jpg
WIN_20220901_13_03_03_Pro.jpg

Abby Copp

Lucie Kersey

After School Club Assistant
Breakfast Club Assistant

Premises Team

John 2.jpg
YL photo.jpg
Clare.jpg
BG.jpg

John Burtoft

Yvonne Lee

Clare Riggs

Beccy Graham

Caretaker
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
bottom of page